Programmes Schedule

Oct 09, 2015

Oct 10, 2015

Oct 11, 2015

Oct 12, 2015

Oct 13, 2015

River Rejuvenation

Co-hosted with Jal Jan Jodo Abhiyan

Roundtable* on Reviving Local Water Bodies
Co-hosted with ICPP/GIZ* Roundtable was preceded on the same day by a visit to a water body (in association with ICPP/ GIZ)
Discussion on Proposed Water Security Bill for Right to Life
Co-hosted with Jal Jan Jodo Abhiyan
Whose Water is it Anyway? Managing Groundwater as a Resource
Co-hosted with Arghyam
Trans-boundary Water Cooperation
Co-hosted with The Asia Foundation
Workshop for Students on Water Auditing
by CSE
Filmmaking Workshop
by PSBT
Joining the Dots: Discussion on Challenges in Wildlife Filmmaking Meet the Award Jury: Session for Nominated Filmmakers Water Quality and Health: Making it Everyone’s Priority
Co-hosted with Arghyam
Media Workshop 'Water in the Newsroom'
by India Water Portal
Quark Workshop on Digital Cinematography (Part-I)
Nandan Saxena and Kavita Bahl
Documentaries in India: Expectations from Public Broadcasters
by RSTV
Water & Biodiversity+
Co-hosted with WWF
+(Held at Yamuna Biodiversity Park)
Workshop for Teachers on Environment Education Resources
by CEE
Quark Workshop on Digital Cinematography (Part-II)
Nandan Saxena and Kavita Bahl
Water & Culture Book Launch for "Ganges Water Machine: Designing New India's Ancient River"
Authored by Anthony Acciavatti
Media Workshop 'Climate and Water: 5W & 1H'
Co-hosted by CMS ENVIS and The Third Pole

Other Programmes in the same venue

Exhibitions, All Five days (Oct 09 - Oct 13, 2015)
Green Haat, All Five days (Oct 09 - Oct 13, 2015)
Food Court, All Five days (Oct 09 - Oct 13, 2015)
Cultural Performances, on three days only
Global Water Walk for Peace, October 11, 07:00 am- 09:00 am
Award Ceremony , October 11, 6:30 pm onwards

Fear Itself Speech essay custom service click through the following www place | Advanced Trading Tools · Learn How to Trade 二 元 期权. 二元期权_百度百科 click here now
visit their there essay writing service